Search

Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram

Data Policies

Please install Yoast SEO plugin and enable the breadcrumb option to use this shortcode!

San Patricio School (hereinafter referred to as the Institution) wants to inform all interested parties, that in compliance with our Personal Data Protection Policy, the personal data we obtain, store or treat by virtue of the relationships that are entered into  the Institution will be treated in accordance with the principles and duties defined in Law 1581 of 2012 and other rules that deal and regulate this matter, always in order to promote respect and guarantee fundamental and constitutional rights as well as for improvement in the technification, efficiency and agility in the provision of our own services of academic activity and training that are developed in compliance with our institutional purposes.

Responsibility of processing personal data: The Institution will be responsible for the processing of your personal data, to whom interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, updating, deletion and revocation of treatment authorization. The exercise of these rights will be restricted in accordance with the limits established by Law.

Address: For purposes of this privacy notice, the Institution indicates as its local address Carrera. 80 N ° 137 – 02 Altos de Provenza. Bogotá Colombia

Treatment of personal data of minors without prior authorization: The Institution may process personal data without prior authorization of the owner in all cases in which they are of a public nature, this, in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013.

Treatment of personal data of minors with prior authorization: The personal data that is not of a public nature will be treated by the Institution with the prior authorization of the parents, legal representatives, guardians or those who are legitimately authorized to approve their treatment

Purposes of the treatment: The personal data that the Institution obtains through its different transactional channels, will be used exclusively when it responds and respects the best interests of the children and adolescents that are part of our institution respecting their fundamental rights.

Transfer of personal data: For the correct provision of our services, the Institution may assign and/or partially transfer to third parties your personal data that is under treatment, for the fulfillment of any of the purposes indicated in the following cases:

  • To Banking Institutions and other related suppliers, for the processing of payments.
  • To persons related to the Institution for purposes of verification, review and certification in administrative matters.
  • To educational authorities, if officially required.
  • Providers who attend the Institution for the effective fulfillment of educational services such as transportation services, food, extra academic, cultural, recreational, sports, diffusion and of various kinds related to school activities among others that respect their superior interests and assure an integral education according to our mission and vision.

In these cases, we inform you that The Institution will adopt the necessary measures so that people who have access to your personal data comply with the Personal Data Protection Policy adopted by us, the Security Document and with the principles of protection of personal data established in the Law and other regulations that regulate this matter.

Exercise of your Rights: You or your legal representative in the case of minors, may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data; as well as to exercise the rights of Access, Rectification, Updating or Suppression that the Law foresees through the formats that The Institution provides for such effects for free. It is important to mention that the exercise of any of said rights is not a prerequisite, nor does deny the exercise of another right.

Modifications to the Privacy Notice: Any modification to this Notice will be notified to you through any of the following means: A written communication sent to your address or delivered to the headquarters (s) of the Institution; a message sent to your email or to your mobile phone; a message made known through the website www.colegiodesanpatricio.edu.co or any electronic means used to for transactions with our institution; or, through notices published in the headquarters (s) of the Institution.

Security of the information: The Institution has adopted the technological, legal and organizational measures possible and necessary for the protection of your personal data, in order to guarantee the attributes of authenticity, integrity and availability of the information.

For more information about the processing of your personal data, you can access the following link  www.colegiodesanpatricio.edu.co/aviso-de-privacidad the Personal Data Treatment Policy and the Security Document of the Institution.

I allow myself to state that I have read this Privacy Notice and express my consent and authorization for the processing of personal data provided by me within the purposes contemplated herein.

I accept this Privacy Notice

Download documents